Appshopper.Com - Info appshopper.com

appshopper.com receives about 18,850 unique visitors and 63,525 (3.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $278.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $181,859.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank appshopper.com is ranked number 24,150 in the world and 0.00377% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 162.254.116.208.

About - appshopper.com

Mac Apps, Mac App Store, iPad, iPhone and iPod touch app store listings, news, and price drops
How did appshopper.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is appshopper.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
565,500
Daily Pageviews:
63,525 (3.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,150 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00377% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.8%16.2%25498
China 13.4%17.7%14495
Korea, Republic of 12.4%11.5%3259
Japan 10.2%10.7%15356
Taiwan 5.2%4.8%4808
Germany 4.1%2.8%24530
India 3.3%2.6%32646
Thailand 3.2%1.9%6452
Qatar 2.6%1.3%3305
Canada 2.1%1.5%19525
Italy 2.1%2.6%23015
Hong Kong 2.1%1.2%7400
Poland 1.9%1.9%14817
United Kingdom 1.9%1.1%42496
Singapore 1.8%1.5%6585
Australia 1.8%4.3%12266
Brazil 1.5%1.7%28048
Chile 1.3%0.5%8372
France 1.1%0.5%66953
Spain 1.1%1.4%38732
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.5%16085
Viet Nam 1.0%0.9%13075
Turkey 0.9%0.5%29471
Czech Republic 0.9%1.0%13396
Russian Federation 0.9%0.7%78432
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%32030
Belgium 0.7%1.3%17333
Iran 0.7%0.5%51391
Egypt 0.6%1.0%17387
Switzerland 0.5%1.0%18299

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
appshopper.com
99.51%99.82%3.1
cdn.appshopper.com
0.45%0.17%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush appshopper.com
Domain:
  appshopper.com
Rank:
  61,427
Organic Keywords:
  173,183
Organic Traffic:
  24,855
Organic Cost:
  $46,629.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,316
Total Backlinks:
  600,737
Follow Links:
  573,605
Nofollow Links:
  27,132
Referring Domains:
  4,048
Referring IPs:
  4,255

How socially engaged is appshopper.com?

Facebook:
  5,344
Google +:
  297
Linkedin:
  336
Stumbles:
  1,724
Buffer:
  120
Pins:
  2

How much appshopper.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$278.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,340.00
Yearly Revenue:
$101,470.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,291$118.04
China 11,244$34.74
Japan 6,797$21.75
Australia 2,732$20.57
Korea, Republic of 7,305$16.95
Germany 1,779$8.59
Canada 953$6.68
Taiwan 3,049$5.79
Italy 1,652$5.76
United Kingdom 699$4.35
Belgium 826$4.07
Switzerland 635$3.86
Thailand 1,207$3.02
Singapore 953$2.85
India 1,652$2.64
Hong Kong 762$2.63
Qatar 826$2.19
Poland 1,207$2.18
Netherlands 381$1.94
Brazil 1,080$1.91
France 318$1.49
Czech Republic 635$1.38
Spain 889$0.99
Russian Federation 445$0.90
Saudi Arabia 318$0.64
Egypt 635$0.51
Viet Nam 572$0.42
Iran 318$0.37
Turkey 318$0.35
Chile 318$0.32

How much money do appshopper.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$43.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,299.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,807.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,199
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
245,975
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,992,698
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,852$21.25
China 1,462$4.52
Australia 546$4.11
Germany 516$2.49
Canada 238$1.67
Italy 281$0.98
Taiwan 488$0.93
Singapore 276$0.83
India 462$0.74
Poland 398$0.72
United Kingdom 112$0.70
Switzerland 114$0.69
Korea, Republic of 292$0.68
Japan 204$0.65
Belgium 99$0.49
Netherlands 65$0.33
Hong Kong 76$0.26
Spain 169$0.19
Thailand 72$0.18
France 35$0.16
Czech Republic 64$0.14
Saudi Arabia 67$0.13
Qatar 50$0.13
Brazil 65$0.11
Iran 51$0.06
Russian Federation 27$0.05
Chile 41$0.04
Egypt 32$0.03
Turkey 22$0.02
Viet Nam 23$0.02

How much is appshopper.com worth?

Website Value:
$181,859.10

Where is appshopper.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.254.116.208
ASN:
AS54555 
ISP:
Host Duplex, LLC 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.254.116.208

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does appshopper.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1598 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://use.typekit.net/wym7mgk.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://appshopper.com/as-style/css/main.css?v=9
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.5.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://use.typekit.net/wym7mgk.js (10 minutes)
https://appshopper.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Feducation%2Fthe-everything-machine-by-tinybop&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Faltos-adventure&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fassassins-creed-identity&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fbotanicula&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fcaptain-cowboy&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fcastles-of-mad-king-ludwig&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fdemons-rise-2-lords-of-chaos&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Feggggg-the-platform-puker&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fhuman-resource-machine&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fjaipur-a-card-game-of-duels (10 minutes)
https://appshopper.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fklocki-2&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Flumino-city&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fmachinarium&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fsamorost-3&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fsteamworld-heist&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fsubdivision-infinity&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fgames%2Fteeny-titans-a-teen-titans-go-figure-battling-game&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Fproductivity%2Fduet-display&2=http%3A%2F%2Fappshopper.com%2Futilities%2Fikeywi-customizable-5-row-keyboard (10 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/bsa.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/pro.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1026.min.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.35 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.6KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing http://appshopper.com/as-style/img/logo-footer-mobile.png could save 6.9KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://appshopper.com/as-style/img/logo-desktop.png could save 5.7KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://appshopper.com/as-style/img/logo-mobile.png could save 2KiB (32% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="app_921221684_…_button_wantit" href="/login" class="btn outlined">Wish</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://appshop…&amp;mode=featured">Po***r Mac App Changes</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://appshopper.com/as-style/js/scripts.js?v=3 could save 1.1KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://appshopper.com/as-style/js/matchMedia.addListener.js could save 515B (52% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://appshopper.com/as-style/css/main.css?v=9 could save 1.9KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://appshopper.com/ could save 1.8KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to appshopper.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 http://appshopper.com/
Server: Varnish
Location: http://appshopper.com/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Wed, 24 May 2017 22:40:19 GMT
X-Varnish: 2059981614
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: MISS
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Set-Cookie: AS_auth=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/as-style/js
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=2eb41b9483c82636db5145bf848238cb; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Set-Cookie: AS_auth=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: AS_country=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: Varnish
Date: Wed, 24 May 2017 22:40:20 GMT
X-Varnish: 2059981625
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: MISS

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.254.116.208 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hostduplex.com
Rname support.hostduplex.com
Serial Number 2014070824
Refresh 7200
Retry 120
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX appshopper-com.relay1a.spamh.com 300
MX appshopper-com.relay1c.spamh.com 300
MX appshopper-com.relay1b.spamh.com 300
NS ns2.hostduplex.com 3600
NS ns1.hostduplex.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-08-17
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: APPSHOPPER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1514502445_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-09-22T11:01:35.00Z
Creation Date: 2008-08-17T06:07:37.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-08-17T06:07:37.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ARNOLD KIM
Registrant Organization: NORMALKID LLC
Registrant Street: 4870 SADLER RD.
Registrant Street: SUITE #300
Registrant City: GLEN ALLEN
Registrant State/Province: VA
Registrant Postal Code: 23060
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8042230588
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8042230588
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ARNOLD KIM
Admin Organization: NORMALKID LLC
Admin Street: 4870 SADLER RD.
Admin Street: SUITE #300
Admin City: GLEN ALLEN
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 23060
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8042230588
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8042230588
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ARNOLD KIM
Tech Organization: NORMALKID LLC
Tech Street: 4870 SADLER RD.
Tech Street: SUITE #300
Tech City: GLEN ALLEN
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 23060
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8042230588
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8042230588
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HOSTDUPLEX.COM
Name Server: NS2.HOSTDUPLEX.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-09-22T11:01:35.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: APPSHOPPER.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.HOSTDUPLEX.COM
Name Server: NS2.HOSTDUPLEX.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 17-aug-2008
Expiration Date: 17-aug-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 May 2017 22:40:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 118 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
appshopper.com widget